PERSONAL POLITICS OF DATA 


The Data protection policy personal on has - l-heure-du-gouter.com According to the modified data protection act of January 6th, 1978, the treatment of your personal data was the object of a declaration with the Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (CNIL) on 17/09/2011 recorded under the number 1532585.

A l'heure du goûter takes the physical, technical and organizational measures suited to assure the safety and the confidentiality of these personal data that it is brought to collect, in sight in particular them to protect against any loss, accidental destruction, change and unauthorized access.

1. Identity of the person in charge of the treatment:
The personal data are collected by A l'heure du goûter

Head office: 4 street Boyer - 33000 Bordeaux
Siret: 531930311 00018
Code APRM: 3213ZZ MANUFACTURING OF ARTICLES OF COSTUME JEWELLERY AND SIMILAR ARTICLES
Not applicable VAT, article 293 B of the CGI

2. End of the data processing collected:
The supply of your personal data is necessary to allow in A l'heure du goûter to make the operations relative to the customer relationship management and those aiming at the improvement of its services.

The personal data are collected and handled so mainly within the framework of:

The registration in the newsletter A l'heure du goûter which aims at informing you about new offers and about advantages from which you can benefit;

The management of the command;

The issuing of invoices;

The management of the deliveries;

The membership in the loyalty program;

Follow-up of the customer relationship such as the management of the complaints.

The optional or compulsory character of the personal data to be supplied is clearly identified on our site, the compulsory fields being indicated by an asterisk (*).

3. The handled data:
3.1. Nature of the data:
Identity: name, first name, address, email address, phone number, password, date of birth, history of commands, IP address, given by connections and given by navigation.

Data relative to means of payment:

For the needs for the payment of your commands, information and banking data are collected by SYSTEMPAY of La Caisse d'Epargne our person receiving benefits regarding payment in particular the number of bank card and the date of the end of validity of the bank card.

Your banking data are coded and passed on in an environment totally reassured to our financial partner, La caisse d'Epargne. They are known on no account or registered by A l'heure du goûter.

With the system SYSTEMPAY of La Caisse d'Epargne, you purchase on the site in complete safety. Your number of bank card does not pass in transit in light on the Internet thanks to the encryption SSL and it is directly seized on the secure site of SYSTEMPAY.

3.2. Moment of the data collection:
Your personal data are collected at the time of:

The navigation on the site and the consultation of products;

The creation of your customer account;

The signing of the command on the site;

The membership in the loyalty program;

The registration in the newsletter A l'heure du goûter;

The first contact with the customer service.

4. The addressees of the data:
The data collected on the www.a-l-heure-du-gouter.com site are exclusively intended for the company A l'heure du goûter

5. The modalities of exercise of your rights of access, rectification and opposition to the treatment of your data:
According to the modified data protection act of January 6th, 1978 you benefit from a right of access, from rectification and from opposition to the information which concern you, which you can exercise by sending your demand by mail for the Customer service A l'heure du goûter, 4 street Boyer 33000 Bordeaux France, or by e-mail by means of the form of contact given on the www.a-l-heure-du-gouter.com site or directly in hello@a-l-heure-du-gouter.com. 

Besides, you can also, without having to motivate your demand, oppose that your data are used for purposes of canvassing either communicated with thirds to this end, by sending your demand by mail for the Customer service A l'heure du goûter, 4 rue Boyer 33000 Bordeaux France, or by e-mail by means of the form of contact given on the www.a-l-heure-du-gouter.com site or directly in hello@a-l-heure-du-gouter.com. 

Within the framework of these demands you have to indicate your name, first name, e-mail address. In application of the regulations in force, the demand must be signed and accompanied with the photocopy of a title of identity carrying your signature. It will also be advisable to specify the address which the answer has to reach you. An answer will then be sent to you for a maximum deadline of 2 months following the reception of the demand.

6. Cookies

The www.a-l-heure-du-gouter.com site resorts for cookies. The cookie is a computer file, stored in the hard disk of your computer. It registers information relative to your navigation on the www.a-l-heure-du-gouter.com site and stores information that you seized during your visit, such as the consulted pages, the date and the hour of the consultation, in a way that you do not any more need to seize them during your next visits.

Cookies are used by A l'heure du goûter only with the aim of personalizing the service which we propose you.

We shall keep your data during the necessary duration with regard to the ends mentioned in the present Charter of the personal data, unless a longer shelf life is required by the law. If after five years of inactivity, we delete your personal data. You can oppose the recording of such cookies by configuring your sailor in the following way:

I. For the Internet Explorer browser

In Internet Explorer, click on the button "Tools", then on"Internet Options".

Under the "General" tab, under "History of navigation", click on "Paramètres".

Click on the button "Show files".

Click on the header of column "Name" to sort out all the files in the alphabetical order, then travel the list until appear files beginning with the prefix "Cookie".

Select one or several cookies understanding the name "A l'heure du goûter" and delete them

Close the window which contains the list of files, then click twice on OK to return to Internet Explorer.

Ii. For the Firefox browser

Go to the tab "Tools" of the sailor then select the menu "Options"

In the window which displays, choose "Private life" and click on"Show cookies".

Spot the files which contain the name "A l'heure du goûter", select them and delete them.



Iii. For the Safari browser

In the sailor, choose the menu "Edition" "-" "Preferences".

Click on "Safety".

Click on "Showing cookies".

Select the cookies which contain the name "A l'heure du goûter" and click on "Effacer" or to erase""Everything.

Having deleted cookies, click on "Ended".